Privacy Policy & Cookie information

This privacy policy sets out how Timeqube sp. z o.o. (further called Timeqube) uses information that you provide us when you visit this website and in communication and interaction with Timeqube. Any information you provide will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Cookie policy

Timeqube uses cookies to identify which pages are being visited, by using Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel & Google tag manager. This helps us analyse webpage traffic and improve our website and your user experience.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s, or other device’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse traffic. A cookies also holds information about when you visit a particular site. A cookie does not give Creandum access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

We do not pursue to identify visitors to this site, however, certain information such as frequency and number of visitors to this website is recorded. We may record information which include the websites that you access immediately before and after you visit our website, your IP address and browsers used by you. If we use such data, it will be on an aggregate basis.

Information we store on purchase

If you choose to submit information to us through the website we will store such information and use it to respond to you and for our internal business purposes. We may also collect the following information:

  • Your name, job title and company name (if applicable);
  • Your contact information, e.g. email address and phone number;
  • Billing and shipping addresses
  • Company VAT number in case you need a VAT invoice and the purchase is made on behalf of the company
  • Any information required for Timeqube to meet legal and regulatory requirements;

We will not disclose your information to third parties, except for (i) when we are required to disclose information according to laws and regulations; (ii) service providers or Timequbes’s related companies, affiliates, advisers, agents and/or their employees under confidentiality; and/or (iii) when we consider it necessary to protect the rights and/or property of Creandum.

We use information (including personal data) for the following purposes:

Information we store on newsletter subscribtion

By subscribing to our newsletter you are agreeing for Timeqube to store following information

  • First and Last Name
  • E-mail address

You are also agreeing to be sent personalised commercial information in form of newsletter emails or being contacted by Timeqube at your given e-mail address.

3rd parties we provide your data to

We additionally share your personal data above with payment processing providers and shipping companies to be able to process your order and ship the product.

GDPR Personal Data Administrator

Timeqube sp. z o.o. registered at Sienna 64 00-825, Warszawa, Poland is your Personal Data Administrator.

We may combine personal information from one source with information, including personal information, from another source. We use a number of service providers to store and process information in our business. All information is collected and stored with GDPR-compliant services to ensure that the information is not disclosed to 3rd parties.

  • To carry out any contractual obligations;
  • To comply with laws and regulations;
  • To identify, evaluate, and enter into, sales opportunities;
  • To monitor and support portfolio companies;
  • To contact you for marketing and administrative purposes;
  • To keep internal records.

Please contact Timeqube by emailing [email protected] if you would like review, correct, amend, restrict or delete the information we store about you. If you are not satisfied with our handling of the information or our response to your request, you are entitled to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

This website may contain links to other websites. We do not have control over other websites and we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide when visiting such websites. No other websites are governed by this privacy policy.

This policy may be changed from time to time. We recommend that you check this website from time to time to make sure that you are informed of any changes. This policy is effective from May 24, 2018.